?

Log in

hoodie luv.'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
hoodie luv.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[06 Dec 2009|09:01pm]

pretty_stitches
Check it out!! I'm moving and need to get rid of a ton of fabric - bidding starts at 99 cents!



Click here
post comment

[27 Oct 2005|08:36pm]

pretty_stitches
I recently made this nifty hoody, and I thought you guys might be interested in it. Here are the pics:



You can click here to go to the auction for the hoody.


descriptionCollapse )

Take care, and I hope you guys like it :)

_Megan
post comment

[28 Aug 2005|10:57am]

step_ya_game_up
shit kids, you gotta get this community up again hoodies are my lifee.

some of em..Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

[26 Dec 2004|06:38pm]

starberry26
Hey
I'm new here...I have a mad-huge collection of hoodies going, but only one ICP one, unfortunately : (...but one is better than none. It's for *The Wraith: Shangri- La*. Gift from a good friend...more like stolen and then he said I could keep it, lol.
post comment

hells yea [15 Dec 2004|06:28pm]

perfectnoose

hells yeah my wicked clown riddle box hoodie!!!!

 

 

post comment

[12 Dec 2004|01:12pm]

leopards_purr
my favorite hoodie, by trixie
my favorite hoodie is pretty old
my favorite hoodie, is great when ish cold
i wear my favorite hoodie all the time even if ish hot
its the only one i wear but not the only one i got.

haha did u like my poem?


i would not want to live in a world without hoodies.
we cant wear them in my school cuz i live in the ghetto and its considered gang related.
1 comment|post comment

New 'Lette [02 Oct 2004|10:40am]
daydreamer07
[ mood | annoyed ]

Hey =D Im Alex, & Im new to this community. Below is a pic of my in my favorite Nirvana hoodie...sadly I dont have any ICP hoodies currently, but I will be getting some for x-mas!!!

post comment

[02 Jul 2004|09:22pm]

dysfunxion
[ mood | cheerful ]



me luvs my hoddie

3 comments|post comment

I LOVE HOODIES! [05 Jun 2004|03:42pm]

ohdissonance
Ahhh! This is the best idea for a community! I love it! Me in my hoodie:



I don't have a Psychopathic hoodie. :( My homette has the Riddlebox hoodie from Hot Topic and i'm so jealous!!
But errythang is so expensive. *sigh* Oh well...




<3
post comment

[25 May 2004|06:56am]

leopards_purr
i love hoodies
they are so comfty and make you feel good
my favorite hoodie is my amazing jeckle bros. one.

heres a pic of me in it.
its a bad pic but it works. lol



-trix
6 comments|post comment

[12 May 2004|01:28pm]

xxcemetarygrlxx
[ mood | aggravated ]

I love hoodies so don't get it twizted but why are hoodies so goddamn expensive?! Example hatchetgear.com I love the site cuz they have fresh ass shit there but the hoodies are costing this lette an arm and a leg. I don't wanna have to start selling off this neden!!

post comment

hoodie? [06 Apr 2004|09:46am]
jruggsthelette
[ mood | blah ]

can anyone tell me anything about this hoodie? i've had it for about a year now.. got it off ebay.. *my ex did*.. and i must say.. i absolutly love it....
Read more...Collapse )

3 comments|post comment

[22 Mar 2004|03:11am]

greatmilenko919
[ mood | high ]

im a hoodie whore.
<3 Linda

post comment

[30 Jan 2004|11:10pm]
drunkoffurkiss7
[ mood | creative ]

Heyy,

Everyone theres a new place for hoodies, its new called


hoodies are hot


go to it

1 comment|post comment

im new [29 Dec 2003|10:25pm]

luzer_gurl
Im Kirsten im 16 an I am addicted to hoodies....I wear one everyday...not like it's a bad addiction cause hoodies rawk hardcore!
post comment

new hoodie [13 Oct 2003|07:00pm]

cpthwdysjggltt
i got a new pimpin twiztid batman hoodie, its the black hoodie with the blue n yellow patch on it.. i love my hoodies!! lol
4 comments|post comment

hermm.. [08 Oct 2003|06:52pm]

purplepearl
[ mood | awake ]

you can customized your own sweatshirts and hoodies at this site...Isn't that cool??

How would you custamized yours??

:>>

1 comment|post comment

[03 Oct 2003|11:31pm]

miss_meliss_a
[ mood | amused ]

Rockin the new hoodieCollapse )

9 comments|post comment

[20 Sep 2003|02:21am]

miss_meliss_a
http://www.twiztidshop.com/productdetail.php?ID=35

*drool* New hoodie!
post comment

[16 Sep 2003|11:22pm]

miss_meliss_a
I found this community randomly. But its a pretty cool idea. :) I only have one Psychopathic hoodie right now, and its the AJB "mall" hoodie. I really would like this one, though http://www.twiztidshop.com/productdetail.php?ID=32 but right now I don't have the money. :( Technically, I do, but I'm tryin to save it til I actually am employed again. heh Anyway, hi!
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]